Scorecard

Langley v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2005 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost 9 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Muggleton Caught  2
Thomas Hobbs Bowled  2
Charlie Bass Lbw  4
Simon Hartnell Bowled  9
Graeme Bowerman Bowled  0
Nick Scantlebury Run out  30
Matthew Hartnell Caught  21
Sam Figg Caught  29
Simon Jeffery Caught  9
Peter Stiles Not Out  4 1
A.N. Other  

Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Langley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
150 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles6.0225125.004.17
Graeme Bowerman2.00900.004.50
Simon Hartnell4.003100.007.75
Matthew Hartnell5.002900.005.80
Thomas Hobbs5.002900.005.80
Nick Scantlebury2.001300.006.50
Sam Figg1.01000.000.00