Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v White Roding on Sat 27 Aug 2005 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost 141 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
198

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Lbw  59 1
Matt Muggleton Bowled  5
Tom Figg Caught  31
Simon Hartnell Bowled  36 1
James Ambepitiya Caught  1 1
Thomas Hobbs Caught  18 1
Graeme Bowerman Bowled  13
Sam Figg Bowled  1
Nick Scantlebury Not Out  5
Peter Stiles Caught  3
Martin Ormondroyd Not Out  0

White Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

White Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
339 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Hobbs10.034800.004.80
Peter Stiles6.012000.003.33
Nick Scantlebury5.013000.006.00
Tom Figg4.004500.0011.25
Simon Hartnell7.007500.0010.71
Martin Ormondroyd4.0028128.007.00
Sam Figg3.0032216.0010.67
James Ambepitiya4.0036136.009.00