Scorecard

Abridge v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI on Sat 23 Apr 2005 at 2:00pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 153

Match report Good early season workout for a combined 1st XI and 2nd XI team. Good batting from Steve Byford (80) and Steve Hume (51). 3 wickets each for Hume and Zac "Shane Warne" Miller.

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
263

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Figg Bowled  27 1
Graeme Bowerman Caught  21
Matthew Hartnell Bowled  6
Steve Byford Caught  80
Thomas Hobbs Caught  5
Simon Hartnell Not Out  21 1
Steve Hume Bowled  51
Paul Prowse Caught  9
Sam Figg Not Out  13
Bryan Russell  
Zac Miller  

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Abridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
110 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Hobbs7.011900.002.71
Bryan Russell5.0113113.002.60
Matthew Hartnell8.021300.001.62
Steve Hume5.012036.674.00
Zac Miller5.302237.334.00
Simon Hartnell3.0016116.005.33