Scorecard

Dunmow II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
189 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green10.022345.752.30
Junior Bibby10.0239219.503.90
Simon Hartnell10.0325125.002.50
Dennis Udall10.0049224.504.90
Tom Figg2.001900.009.50
Jack Scantlebury3.003000.0010.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
190

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Figg Bowled  59
Graeme Bowerman Bowled  1 1
Simon Hartnell Not Out  85
Jason Green Not Out  27 1
Sam Figg  
Jack Scantlebury  
James Malyon   1
Junior Bibby  
Dennis Udall  
Mark Wilson  
Andy Boram  

Dunmow II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.