Scorecard

Takeley I v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 30 Jul 2011 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Takeley I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
248 (0.0 overs)
     
Connolly b  Dawson 42
Brooks b  Brown 4
Philips ct  Sibley, bwld Jones 73
Miles Not Out  76
Brown b  Jones 24
Gunn ct  Scantlebury, bwld Udall 7
A. Miles  
Way  
Hardy  
D. Miles  
Amott  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Bass10.024600.004.60
David Kilbey-Brown10.0128128.002.80
Simon Hartnell8.004100.005.13
Paul Dawson7.0046146.006.57
Rob Jones9.0062320.676.89
Dan Sibley1.001600.0016.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
249

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Figg ct  Gunn, bwd Miles 7
Thomas Hobbs ct  Philips, bwld Way 1
Simon Hartnell ct  Brown, bwld Gunn 41
Sam Franks ct  Miles, bwld Conlloy 48
James Malyon ct  Connolly, bwld Way 30 1
Dan Sibley Not Out  5
Charlie Bass Not Out  4
Paul Dawson  
Jack Scantlebury   1
Rob Jones  
Mark Wilson   1

Takeley I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Gunn10.0232132.003.20
Hardy9.004800.005.33
D.Miles10.0059159.005.90
T.Way10.0143221.504.30
N.Cox2.002000.0010.00
T.Connolly3.0034134.0011.33