Scorecard

Loughton v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 16 Apr 2011 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
160 (0.0 overs)
     
Griffith b  Bass 24
Fisher ct  S. Figg, bwld Malyon 32
Sibley b  Bass 1
Wright Not Out  50
Greenhill b  Roos 20
Mason ct  Dawson, bwld Roos 12
Moore run out  Winch 1
Henry lbw  Winch 0
Banks run out  Bowerman 8
Kirby- Brown Not Out  0
Cole  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green3.002100.007.00
Charlie Bass4.0023211.505.75
James Malyon4.0025125.006.25
James Roos3.0037137.0012.33
Josh Winch3.0032216.0010.67
Paul Dawson3.001900.006.33

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Figg Not Out  77 1
Steve Byford b  Henry 16
Graeme Bowerman b  Brown 51 1
Sam Franks Not Out  2
Martin Figg  
Jason Green  
Paul Dawson   1
Charlie Bass  
James Malyon  
Josh Winch   1
James Roos  

Loughton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Blanks3.001300.004.33
Fisher2.01500.002.50
Sibley3.002600.008.67
Henry4.0030130.007.50
Cole3.003500.0011.67
Wright2.002700.0013.50
Brown2.0016116.008.00
Greenhill1.00800.008.00