Scorecard

Little Hallingbury v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI on Sun 22 May 2011 at 2:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Hallingbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
Aley ct  Byford, bwld Bass 1
Phil lbw  Holland 10
James ct  Byford, bwld Bass 0
Will b  Holland 0
Raj b  Saxton 9
Collin ct  Moscow, bwld Leamon 33
Olliver ct  Moscow, bwld Little 36
Platt b  Leamon 8
Dirrow b  Moscow 0
Malesh b  Leamon 4
Lenis Not Out  0

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Holland5.001226.002.40
Charlie Bass4.001025.002.50
Tony Little8.0047147.005.88
Rob Leamon6.012337.673.83
Oliver Moscow3.00020.000.00
Matt & Alex Saxon3.0015115.005.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
137

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Not Out  67 2
Martin Ormondroyd b  Dirren 39
Charlie Bass st  Turner, bwld Rowley 13
Matt & Alex Saxon Not Out  4
Rob Holland  
Paul Dawson  
Oliver Moscow  
Rob Leamon  
Tony Little  
Max Iliffe  
James Roos  

Little Hallingbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turner5.002500.005.00
Budd5.002700.005.40
Mahesh3.001400.004.67
Rajj3.002400.008.00
Rowley3.001100.003.67
Dirren1.00717.007.00
Rowley1.4017117.0010.20