Scorecard

Albury v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Brilliant toss to win. Wet pitch was under-prepared and looked like it would be a nightmare to bat on. It was! Got 3 x Wheatleys out for a combined 2! Superb bowling from Josh Winch (who could easily have taken 6 wickets had a number of catches not been dropped) and Seb Forrest.
We took our time to get the runs as the pitch began to dry out. Reached the target with 23 overs to spare!!

Albury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
58 (38.2 overs)
     
N. Oxborrow lbw  Forrest 10
J. Wheatley ct  Malyon, b. Holland 1
K. Wheatley ct  Jeffrey, b. Winch 0
D. Wheatley ct  Udall, b. Winch 1
S. Cooper ct  Winch, b. Forrest 24
A. Whiting b  Malyon 0
P. Collins lbw  Forrest 2
R. Hart ct  Byford, b. Udall 1
C. Nash Not Out  5
R. Wheller ct  Robinson, b. Udall 0
D. Jones ct  Udall, b. Forrest 0

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Holland10.0412112.001.20
Josh Winch7.011226.001.71
James Malyon8.0119119.002.37
Seb Forrest9.24641.500.64
Dennis Udall4.02221.000.50

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w  
for 2 wickets
3
59

(22.5 overs)
    
Martin Figg ct  b. Oxborrow 7
James Malyon ct  b. D. Wheatley 16 1
Steve Byford Not Out  21 1
Simon Jeffery Not Out  12 1
Seb Forrest  
Nick Robinson   1
James Wallace  
Rob Holland  
Josh Winch   1
Dennis Udall   2
Andy Boram  

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wheeler3.02500.001.67
J. Wheatley5.011700.003.40
D. Wheatley6.0217117.002.83
N. Oxborrow6.0210110.001.67
R. Hart2.001900.009.50
D. Jones0.50500.006.00