Scorecard

Abridge v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI on Sat 21 Apr 2007 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Bowled  68
Sam Figg Bowled  30 1
Thomas Hobbs Not Out  1
Simon Hartnell Not Out  20
Graeme Bowerman   1
Junior Bibby  
Mark Wilson  
Zac Miller   1
Jack Scantlebury  
Neil Barke  
Martin Ormondroyd  

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Abridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Junior Bibby8.031929.502.37
Thomas Hobbs3.0018118.006.00
Graeme Bowerman3.01623.002.00
Zac Miller7.0035135.005.00
Mark Wilson8.3031215.503.65
Simon Hartnell6.011600.002.67