Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Willingale on Sat 02 Jun 2007 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 8 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
162

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Muggleton Bowled  6
Graeme Bowerman Not Out  88
Simon Hartnell Bowled  16
Thomas Hobbs Not Out  45 1
Sam Figg   3
Charlie Bass  
Junior Bibby  
Matthew Hartnell  
Nick Scantlebury  
Martin Ormondroyd  
Zac Miller  

Willingale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Willingale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
161 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Scantlebury10.012939.672.90
Charlie Bass10.031728.501.70
Matthew Hartnell10.0218118.001.80
Junior Bibby9.0236136.004.00
Simon Hartnell3.0025125.008.33
Zac Miller2.001200.006.00