Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Hatfield Heath on Sat 26 May 2007 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  1 1
Martin Figg Caught  5
Martin Lovatt Bowled  49
Simon Jeffery Bowled  19
Gary Pitman Bowled  5
Paul Prowse Bowled  26
Mr & Mrs Andy Barriball Bowled  4
Mark Wilson Lbw  1
Jack Scantlebury Caught  8
Antony Kingham Bowled  3
Peter Stiles Not Out  0

Hatfield Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Plane9.0023211.502.56
J. Sykes6.0022122.003.67
Briscoe7.0026213.003.71
Nesbitt5.0022122.004.40
Lacey10.0123211.502.30
M. Collins6.011929.503.17

Hatfield Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
Ratcliffe Bowled  19
Guthrie Bowled  3
Lacey Bowled  35
Collins Bowled  38
Archer Bowled  17
Nesbitt Bowled  0
Gunn Not Out  6
Burridge Caught  0
Briscoe Not Out  9
Plane  
Sykes  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles10.0045315.004.50
Mark Wilson10.0220120.002.00
Paul Prowse4.012100.005.25
Antony Kingham10.0122211.002.20
Jack Scantlebury4.01600.001.50
Gary Pitman3.002200.007.33