Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Bishop's Stortford IV on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Match reduced to 35 overs per side due to poor weather.

Matching Green won the toss and elected to Bat.

A very close match in which Bishop's Stortford chased down the 181 set by Matching Green with only one over to spare.

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
181

(35.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct  b A.Foster 3 2
Martin Figg b A.Foster 11 1 1
Thomas Hobbs ct  b S.Boyne 24 5
Simon Jeffery ct  b J.Williams 7 1
Junior Bibby ct  b S.Williams 26 2
James Roos b S.Williams 24 2 1
Nick Robinson ct  b C.Pearce 33 4 1
Bradley Etherington Not Out  24 2
Kevin Butchart ct & b J.Gibson 1
Rob Holland Not Out  13 2
Luke Withers  

Bishop's Stortford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Boyne7.0016116.002.29
A. Foster7.0032216.004.57
J. Williams8.0046146.005.75
S. Williams7.0035217.505.00
C. Pearce3.0029129.009.67
J. Gibson3.0011111.003.67

Bishop's Stortford IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
20
182 (34.0 overs)
     
J.Gibson ct M.Figg b J.Bibby 21
C.Williams ct S.Byford b M.Figg 39
F.Hussein ct S.Jeffery b L.Withers 4
I.Searle ct J.Roos b R.Holland 62
A.Foster ct S.Byford b R.Holland 3
M.Vasey b R.Holland 3
R.Parker Not Out  17
S.Boyne b J.Roos 11
J.WIlliams Not Out  2
S.Williams  
C.Pearce  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Roos7.0122122.003.14
Rob Holland7.0042314.006.00
Junior Bibby7.0048148.006.86
Luke Withers6.0226126.004.33
Nick Robinson3.002000.006.67
Martin Figg4.0015115.003.75