Scorecard

Ilford Catholics II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
192

(45.0 overs)
    
Sam Figg b Rajiv 65
Martin Figg b Islam 9 1
Seb Forrest ct Rajiv 9
Joel Moscow b Shah 9 1
Peter Liversidge b Islam 72
Nick Robinson b Shah 2
Bradley Etherington Run out  5
Joe Scanlon ct Rohit 4
Rob Holland Not Out  7
Luke Withers ct Islam 1 1
Max Hunt Not Out  0 1

Ilford Catholics II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Islam10.042538.332.50
Rajasegarran10.005200.005.20
Rajiv10.0237218.503.70
Karen Shah10.0229214.502.90
Swain5.003500.007.00

Ilford Catholics II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
9
192 (45.0 overs)
     
Saha b Seb Forrest 11
Mukhiar ct Luke Wither 17
Sube b Seb Forrest 4
Joseph ct Seb Forrest 7
Mistry ct Joe Scanlon 22
Shah lbw Seb Forrest 0
Marcharda ct Nick Robinson 19
Surender b Max Hunt 2
Swain not out Nick Robinson 12
Islam lbw Nick Robinson 0
Rajasegaran b Nick Robinson 8

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Withers5.0024124.004.80
Rob Holland8.012500.003.12
Seb Forrest7.002245.503.14
Joe Scanlon5.0122122.004.40
Max Hunt5.0017117.003.40
Nick Robinson3.501334.333.39