Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v South Loughton II on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
11
230

(45.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hobbs ct  b M.Chowdhury 30 5
Simon Bonas ct  b M.Chowdhury 0
Joel Moscow ct  b S.Hill 0
Jack Scantlebury ct  b T.Henman 93 10 4 2
Jed Scanlon b M.Iqbal 50 6 1
Seb Forrest ct  b T.Henman 37 2 3
Nick Robinson Not Out  4
James Roos Not Out  5 1
Martin Figg  
Luke Withers  
Max Hunt   2

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Chowdhury10.0428214.002.80
S.Hill8.0044144.005.50
M.Iqbal10.0035135.003.50
S.Vasanthan6.003300.005.50
T.Henman8.0059229.507.38
A.Hossain3.002200.007.33

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
159 (44.4 overs)
     
T.Henman b S.Forrest 9
S.Ayub ct &b M.Hunt 6
M.Sheilds b J.Moscow 27
A.Hossain ct J.Scantlebury b M.Hunt 3
S.Choudhury ct J.Roos b M.Hunt 4
S.Nakasivaya lbw S.Forrest 1
M.Iqbal ct J.Scanlon b L.Withers 41
A.Shields lbw J.Roos 11
M.Chowdhury ct M.Hunt b S.Bonas 3
S.Hill ct J.Scantlebury b S.Bonas 25
S.Vasanthan Not Out  10

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest10.0134217.003.40
Max Hunt6.002839.334.67
Nick Robinson5.002000.004.00
James Roos10.0219119.001.90
Joel Moscow8.0219119.002.37
Luke Withers3.0012112.004.00
Simon Bonas2.401728.506.38