Scorecard

Albury v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 8lb 
for 9 wickets
18
172

(45.0 overs)
    
Jed Scanlon ct &b J.Wheatley 50 4 1 1
Thomas Hobbs ct M.Jolley b M.Thurston 18 2
Sam Figg ct &b J.Wheatley 26 2
Luke Withers b J.Brooks 15 2
Seb Forrest b J.Wheatley 9 1
Bradley Etherington lbw J.Wheatley 5 1 1
Joe Scanlon b J.Wheatley 0
Max Hunt Not Out  16 3 1
Ben Withers ct &b I.Foxwell 2 1
Martin Figg b I.Foxwell 13 2
A.N. Other  

Albury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Jolley10.003400.003.40
M.Thurston6.0028128.004.67
P.Hanks10.023600.003.60
J.Wheatley10.031953.801.90
J.Brooks6.0024124.004.00
I.Foxwell3.0020210.006.67

Albury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 4b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
17
94 (30.4 overs)
     
N.Oxenborrow ct B.Etherington b B.Withers 27
I.Foxwell lbw M.Hunt 4
D.Cadman ct Jed Scanlon b S.Forrest 2
M.Thurston ct B.Withers b S.Forrest 0
J.Wheatley b Joe Scanlon 21
M.Jolley b Joe Scanlon 2
C.Reed ct M.Hunt b M.Figg 7
P.Hanks b S.Forrest 15
J.Brooks b S.Forrest 0
M.Frost Not Out  0
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest9.46842.000.83
Max Hunt5.00919.001.80
Bradley Etherington6.011900.003.17
Joe Scanlon6.0032216.005.33
Martin Figg2.0014114.007.00
Ben Withers2.00313.001.50