Scorecard

Roding Valley II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 21 Jun 2008 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  65 1 1
Martin Figg Bowled  15
Nick Scantlebury Not Out  67
Dennis Udall Bowled  6
Chris Leamon Bowled  3
Graeme Bowerman Bowled  3
Andy Siddall Bowled  1
Martin Lovatt Run out  9
Fraser Parris Not Out  2
James Jackson  
Joe Scanlon  

Roding Valley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farooq10.012237.332.20
O. Anjum6.0030130.005.00
W. Ahmed9.0139139.004.33
Adnam8.005100.006.38
W. Ahmed10.0030130.003.00
S. Lander2.001600.008.00

Roding Valley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
233 (0.0 overs)
     
H. Ahmed Bowled  10
B. Powell Bowled  0
A. Adnam Bowled  35
Wakas Ahmed Bowled  70
P. Shah Bowled  6
Wahid Ahmed Bowled  5
S. Lander Bowled  17
U. Farooq Bowled  10
D. Lander Bowled  25
O. Anjum Not Out  16
Archie Run out  0

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Scantlebury10.0036218.003.60
Dennis Udall10.0426213.002.60
Graeme Bowerman10.0061230.506.10
Martin Figg10.0058319.335.80
Andy Siddall4.202600.006.00