Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Stansted II on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
28
221 (45.0 overs)
     
M.Johnson ct  S.Bonas b S.Forrest 19
M.Allen b  R.Holland 20
B.Sammons ct  J.Roos b R.Holland 4
C.Allen b  R.Holland 113
R.Lawson b  S.Forrest 22
J.O'Sullivan b  S.Forrest 0
B.Gardiner b  W.Cutlan-Smyth 0
K.Ayres b  R.Holland 9
D.Hedge Not Out  7
E.Reed  
D.Powter  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Withers10.033500.003.50
Max Hunt8.003000.003.75
Rob Holland9.0056414.006.22
Seb Forrest10.0231310.333.10
Martin Figg8.0157157.007.13

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
20
226

(44.5 overs)
    
Sam Figg b  B.Sammons 77 15
Simon Bonas b  D.Powter 11 2
Thomas Hobbs ct  D.Powter b B.Sammons 41 8
Seb Forrest ct  B.Gardener b B.Sammons 8 1
James Roos ct  K.Ayres b B.Sammons 8 1
Rob Holland b  D.Hedge 0
William Cutlan-Smyth Run out  20 2
Martin Ormondroyd b  B.Sammons 14 1
Martin Figg b  M.Allen 16 3
Luke Withers Not Out  8
Max Hunt Not Out  1

Stansted II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Powter8.013500.004.38
B.Gardener8.004600.005.75
E.Reed4.0121121.005.25
D.Hedge10.0043143.004.30
B.Sammons10.014158.204.10
M.Allen5.5025212.504.29