Scorecard

Newport v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 28 Aug 2004 at 1.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
234

(0.0 overs)
    
Graeme Bowerman Caught  7 2
Tom Figg Caught  25
Simon Hartnell Caught  87
Peter Liversidge Caught  43
David Kilbey-Brown Not Out  28
Matthew Hartnell Caught  9
Matt Muggleton Bowled  3 2
Junior Bibby Not Out  0
Nick Scantlebury   1
Martin Figg  
Nick Scantlebury  

Newport Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Newport Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
226 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kilbey-Brown10.032700.002.70
Junior Bibby10.0141141.004.10
Matthew Hartnell10.0153413.255.30
Peter Liversidge6.0028214.004.67
Simon Hartnell4.0035217.508.75
Nick Scantlebury2.3015115.006.00
Sam Figg2.002500.0012.50