Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Writtle on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Writtle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 7b  
for 10 wickets
24
192 (29.1 overs)
     
Daryl Wood ct  J Taylor b O Neville 9 2
Dave Phair run out  (O Neville) 0
Charlie Freeman ct  J Taylor b O Neville 19 1 1
Cyrus Langford ct  S Bonas b Unsure 26 5
Toby Wood ct  J Taylor b Unsure 7 1
Jack Archer ct  O Hartnell b J Taylor 68 7 2
Ollie Riches b  J Taylor 14 1
Jp Piquito ct  Unsure b O Hartnell 9 1
Nick Elliott ct  C Neville b C Neville 7 1
David Coles ct  O Hartnell b K Neville 9 2
Mick Curtis Not Out  0

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other5.0024124.004.80
Orlaithe Neville5.0127213.505.40
Jonathan Taylor4.001527.503.75
Olly Hartnell4.0049149.0012.25
Cailán Neville1.00616.006.00
K Neville0.10010.000.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
7
151

(30.0 overs)
    
Olly Hartnell ct  M Curtis b C Freeman 17 2
Simon Bonas lbw  J Piquito 1 1
A.N. Other b  T Wood 3 1
Simon Hartnell ct  C Freeman b D Wood 56
A.N. Other b  C Freeman 0 1
K Neville ct  O Riches b C Freeman 39
Cailán Neville b  D Wood 1 1
Jonathan Taylor b  N Elliott 20 3
A.N. Other Not Out  5 1
A.N. Other Not Out  2 1
Orlaithe Neville  

Writtle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Wood5.0016116.003.20
Jp Piquito5.0112112.002.40
Ollie Riches4.002300.005.75
Charlie Freeman4.001434.673.50
Daryl Wood5.0128214.005.60
David Coles5.004200.008.40
Nick Elliott2.0012112.006.00