Scorecard

Thorley II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2009 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Dellow snr Bowled  35
A. Dellow Lbw  1
Eldred Lbw  41
Waters Caught  19
C. Dellow Run out  19
Cock Bowled  6
Carter Bowled  8
Pack Not Out  9
Mills Run out  0
Brace Not Out  7
Bantick  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles10.0223211.502.30
Mark Wilson10.0228128.002.80
Jack Scantlebury10.013300.003.30
Sam Franks8.0042221.005.25
Martin Ormondroyd3.001900.006.33
Joe Scanlon4.0110110.002.50

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
151

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Lbw  11
Martin Figg Caught  5
Sam Franks Caught  20
Simon Jeffery Bowled  20
Jack Scantlebury Bowled  12
James Roos Bowled  38
James Jackson Caught  8
Martin Ormondroyd Caught  15
Mark Wilson Lbw  3 1
Joe Scanlon Caught  0
Peter Stiles Not Out  2

Thorley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pack8.0320120.002.50
Carter10.0064416.006.40
G. Dellow10.041929.501.90
Eldred10.0028128.002.80
M. Dellow4.4120120.004.29
Waters1.00414.004.00