Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Hatfield Heath on Sun 19 Sep 2004 at
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
204

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Figg Caught  34
Junior Bibby Caught  55
David Kilbey-Brown Caught  53
John Rochester Not Out  30 1
Matt Muggleton Not Out  15 2 1
Sam Figg   1
Nick Scantlebury   1
Simon Jeffery  
Steve Byford  
Nick Scantlebury  
Peter Stiles  

Hatfield Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Heath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Scantlebury8.022337.672.88
Peter Stiles7.022300.003.29
Steve Byford8.0145145.005.63
Tony Little7.0040140.005.71
David Kilbey-Brown1.00522.505.00
Sam Figg4.0024124.006.00
Tom Figg3.002000.006.67
Simon Jeffery2.002000.0010.00