Scorecard

Roding Valley II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 14 May 2005 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 2 runs

Match report Another Win!

Thats 2 out of 2 for the Seconds.

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Lbw  133 1
Paul Prowse Lbw  9
Danny Andrews Bowled  1
Mark Wilson Bowled  1
Martin Figg Caught  30 1
Steve Parker Caught  2
Adam Hobbs Bowled  0
Paul Edmondson Bowled  0 1
Peter Stiles Not Out  2
Zac Miller Bowled  0 1
Selected member not found  

Roding Valley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Roding Valley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles7.0027213.503.86
Zac Miller10.0131310.333.10
Steve Parker7.012400.003.43
Danny Andrews10.012700.002.70
Mark Wilson7.0041220.505.86
Paul Prowse3.1023123.007.26