Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Presidents XI on Sun 17 Jul 2005 at 2:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 3 wickets.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202

(0.0 overs)
    
Graeme Bowerman Bowled  48
Tom Figg Bowled  65
Peter Weaver Bowled  1
Nick Scantlebury Bowled  17
Steve Byford Bowled  0
Thomas Hobbs Bowled  0
Sam Figg Not Out  16
Peter Stiles Bowled  1
David Kilbey-Brown Not Out  30
Tony Little  
Rob Leamon  

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kilbey-Brown9.0032216.003.56
Peter Stiles7.0126126.003.71
Thomas Hobbs6.0037218.506.17
Rob Leamon7.002200.003.14
Sam Figg4.0014114.003.50
Tony Little6.004600.007.67