Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Thorley on Sun 14 Aug 2005 at 2:00pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won 54 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  10
Tom Figg Caught  68
Ralph Camp Bowled  25
Peter Weaver Bowled  46
Thomas Hobbs Bowled  5
Sam Figg Not Out  16
James Parrish Bowled  0
Adam Hobbs Not Out  1
Tony Little  
Tim Camp  
Rob Leamon  

Thorley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
154 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Hobbs8.0218118.002.25
Sam Figg5.0019119.003.80
Tom Figg3.0013113.004.33
James Parrish3.0022122.007.33
Tony Little7.003800.005.43
Rob Leamon6.0024124.004.00
Adam Hobbs1.00800.008.00
Tim Camp1.00300.003.00