Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Nazeing Common on Sun 11 Sep 2005 at 1:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
147

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  23
Tom Figg Caught  20
Peter Weaver Bowled  35
Ralph Camp Bowled  4
Thomas Hobbs Caught  4
Matthew Hartnell Run out  25
Charlie Bass Not Out  24 1
Sam Figg Lbw  11
Martin Ormondroyd Not Out  1
Rob Leamon   1
Rob Leamon  

Nazeing Common Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Nazeing Common Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles5.0027127.005.40
Charlie Bass8.014200.005.25
Sam Figg6.0121210.503.50
Thomas Hobbs7.032500.003.57
Matthew Hartnell9.0046315.335.11
Rob Leamon4.002800.007.00