Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Dunmow III on Sat 05 Jun 2010 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunmow III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Takle ct  Figg, b. Scanlon 80
A. Lees b  Hume 11
C. Mixture lbw  Hume 6
J. Swanston Run out  3
M. Cross b  Scanlon 49
I. Bush ct  Winch, b. Brown 22
A. Hood b  Parker 21
D. De Freitas Run out  12
P. Lewis b  Hume 1
J. Gilbert Not Out  15
M. Swanston Not Out  1

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kilbey-Brown10.0053153.005.30
Steve Hume9.0136312.004.00
Joe Scanlon10.0050225.005.00
Steve Parker8.0054154.006.75
Martin Figg3.001800.006.00
Selected member not found5.011700.003.40

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Run out  28
Martin Figg b  de Freitas 23 1
Simon Jeffery b  Lewis 0
Josh Winch b  J. Swanston 2 1
Steve Hume ct  Cross, b. J. Swanston 9
Steve Parker b  de Freitas 9
David Kilbey-Brown st  M. Swanston 41
James Roos ct  b. J. Swanston 5
Martin Ormondroyd ct  M. Swanston, b. J. Swanston 1
Joe Scanlon Not Out  9
Barney Thorpe b  Lewis 0

Dunmow III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gilbert10.004200.004.20
Lewis6.0031131.005.17
De Freitas10.0034217.003.40
J. Swanston10.022237.332.20
M. Swanston6.0214114.002.33