Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Rickling Ramblers I on Sat 30 Apr 2011 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
146

(0.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hobbs b A. Kiff 0
Junior Bibby ct Waites, bwld Peaman 3
Simon Hartnell b A. Kiff 1
Jason Green lbw A. Kiff 34
Tom Figg run out B. Howard 7
Paul Dawson b I. Farrell 9 1
Jed Scanlon run out B. Wyatt 34 1
Seb Forrest lbw I. Farrell 0
Jonathan Taylor b K. Hull 7
Matt Taylor Not Out  21
David Kilbey-Brown Not Out  0 1

Rickling Ramblers I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Kiff10.051535.001.50
T.Penman10.0132132.003.20
I.Farrell10.041829.001.80
B.Wyatt6.003100.005.17
A.Hull9.0231131.003.44

Rickling Ramblers I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
148 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Prentice ct Dawson, bwld Brown 10
T.Penman Not Out  54
B.Wyatt b Brown 0
I.Fairall b Hartnell 19
B.Waites ct Brown, bwld Bibby 4
K.Hull run out Scanlon 0
B.Howard Not Out  6
A.Kiff  
R.Roberto  
G.Kiff  
Farrell  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green8.031000.001.25
David Kilbey-Brown10.0327213.502.70
Paul Dawson7.011500.002.14
Seb Forrest4.011000.002.50
Junior Bibby6.2019119.003.00
Simon Hartnell6.0021121.003.50