Scorecard

Fyfield v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI on Sun 10 Jul 2011 at 2:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fyfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
M. Ellis ct  Franks, bwld Taylor 3
Ayres ct  Winch, bwld Malyon 20
Wallden b  Malyon 11
Bonas ct  Winch, bwld Dawson 0
Shaw b  Dawson 0
Bennett b  Winch 25
Bessell b  Malyon 15
S. Ellis ct  Taylor, bwld Little 17
C. Tunnard b  Winch 15
Luxton ct  Robson, bwld Little 3
M. Tunnard Not Out  1

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Bass6.021900.003.17
Matt Taylor5.0024124.004.80
James Malyon8.022438.003.00
Paul Dawson8.0320210.002.50
Tony Little5.4024212.004.24
Josh Winch5.001728.503.40

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Franks b  Bessell 22 1
charlie shepherd b  Bennett 2
James Robson lbw  Bennett 2 1
Steve Byford lbw  Bennett 0
Martin Ormondroyd ct  Ayres, bwld Bennett 0
James Malyon ct  and Bowled Bessell 0
Charlie Bass ct  and Bowled M. Ellis 57
Josh Winch ct  Shaw, bwld Ayres 5 2
Paul Dawson lbw  S. Ellis 22
Matt Taylor Not Out  3 1
Tony Little b  Ellis 0

Fyfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bessell8.0025212.503.12
Bennett8.031543.751.88
C. Tunnard8.013000.003.75
Ayres8.0325125.003.12
S. Ellis6.0021121.003.50
M. Ellis1.00313.003.00