Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Flycatchers on Sun 07 Aug 2011 at 2:00pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flycatchers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168 (0.0 overs)
     
N. Oakley b  Scantlebury 48
Hoyle b  Bass 6
Banks b  Scantlebury 23
Sellars b  Holland 21
Cawdell ct  Scantlebury, bwld Leamon 9
T. Banks ct  Camp, bwld Holland 2
James b  Holland 2
Coleman st  Franks, bwld dawson 25
Maudell b  Holland 1
A. Banks b  Holland 6
J. Oakley Not Out  1

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Bass6.0022122.003.67
Jonathan Taylor7.002100.003.00
Jack Scantlebury6.0027213.504.50
Rob Holland12.0055511.004.58
Rob Leamon5.0026126.005.20
Paul Dawson0.10010.000.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct  Oakley, bwld Banks 27
James Malyon ct  Sellars, bwld Cawdell 21
Charlie Bass ct  Cawdell, bwld James 33
Sam Franks ct  Coleman, bwld Cawdell 3
Jack Scantlebury Not Out  52
Paul Dawson lbw  Sellars 5
Matt Taylor Not Out  8
Tim Camp  
Martin Ormondroyd  
Rob Holland  
Rob Leamon  

Flycatchers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Banks 9.2038138.004.07
Maudell4.001800.004.50
Oakley5.002600.005.20
Cawdell7.0032216.004.57
James2.0011111.005.50
Sellars0.00000.000.00