Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI v Great & Little Warley on Sun 28 Aug 2011 at 1:00pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct Huxtemble, bwld Sachin 8 1
Garrick Ponte b Stiller 56
Mark Iliffe ct Alderson, bwld Stiller 4
Andrew Cameron b Nisal 2
Martin Ormondroyd lbw Huxtable 46
Jack Scantlebury b Gamble 48
Matt Taylor lbw Chineuka 18 1
Sam Figg Not Out  11
Rob Holland Not Out  0 2
Paul Dawson   1
Oliver Moscow  

Great & Little Warley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sachin7.0134134.004.86
Stiller7.0040220.005.71
Nisal7.0140140.005.71
Gamble7.0049149.007.00
Huxtable4.0018118.004.50
Chineuka3.0019119.006.33

Great & Little Warley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
149 (0.0 overs)
     
Huxtemble  Taylor
Alderson  Holland, bwld Moscow
Sachin  Taylor
Gamble  Holland
G. Higgins  and Bowled Byford
Nissa  Taylor
Stiller  Holland, bwld Moscow
Chanakyn  and Bowled Dawson
N. Higgins  
A. Higgins  Dawson
S. Huxtemble  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Taylor7.0021210.503.00
Rob Holland7.0127127.003.86
Oliver Moscow4.0020210.005.00
Steve Byford5.0027127.005.40
Sam Figg6.003300.005.50
Paul Dawson4.001025.002.50