Scorecard

Stansted II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 96 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
244 (45.0 overs)
     
D. Roach b  Parker 46
M. Burgoine ct  Byford, b. Winch 21
M. Johnson b  Parker 27
B. Sammons ct  Forrest, b. Scanlon 27
S. Carter Not Out  41
K. Hitohmough b  Parker 3
M. Baldock Not Out  24
M. Carter  
S. Chambers  
K. Ayres  
D. Hedge  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest10.015700.005.70
Joe Scanlon10.0146146.004.60
Josh Winch9.0043143.004.78
Nick Robinson3.002000.006.67
Steve Parker10.0135311.673.50
Tim Camp3.002100.007.00

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
11
148

(35.4 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct  Chambers 6 1
Joe Scanlon b  Chambers 12
Seb Forrest ct  and Bowled, Roach 45 1
Simon Jeffery b  Hitchmough 30
Nick Robinson Bowled  0
Steve Parker ct  b. Roach 27
James Wallace b  Hedge 0
Josh Winch b  Carter 7
Sam Parker Not Out  0
Tim Camp ct  b. Carter 0
Lord Terrence Soper ct  b. Carter 0

Stansted II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chambers10.0131215.503.10
M. Carter8.411434.671.62
Burgoine3.002000.006.67
Hitchmough3.0025125.008.33
Roach6.0127213.504.50
Hedge5.0110110.002.00