Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Three Caps on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
109

(31.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct b. Salman 10
Jed Scanlon b Amit 18
Sam Figg ct b. Salman 1
Seb Forrest ct b. Amit 26 1
Nick Robinson b Amit 4
James Roos ct b. Minhas 0
Steve Parker b Amit 4
Joe Scanlon b Amit 0
James Wallace b Amit 0
Rob Holland Not Out  18
Martin Figg b Odedra 12

Three Caps Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salman8.0322211.002.75
Raj Minhas10.0145145.004.50
Amit Kumar7.011262.001.71
Jaisal Gohil4.011000.002.50
Prem1.00600.006.00
Odedra1.0012112.0012.00

Three Caps Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 5b  
for 1 wickets
11
113 (16.2 overs)
     
A. Kumar ct Forrest, b. Scanlon 38
A. Bhupal Not Out  29
J. Parmar Not Out  38
S. Ravindran  
J. Gohil  
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest5.012900.005.80
Rob Holland4.002300.005.75
Joe Scanlon4.0019119.004.75
James Roos2.002000.0010.00
James Wallace1.201600.0012.00