Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Stansted II on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
8
187

(42.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct Pritchard 39
James Malyon lbw Chambers 11
Martin Figg ct Powter 11
Seb Forrest ct & B, Powter 18
Kevin Butchart b Powter 10
Steve Parker b Sammons 42
Nick Robinson ct Powter 11
Alex Warman b Hedge 7 1
Rob Holland ct Hedge 19 1
Josh Winch Not Out  10
Peter Stiles b Sammons 0

Stansted II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chambers10.0223123.002.30
Pritchard10.0046146.004.60
Hedge10.0049224.504.90
Powter10.0150412.505.00
Allen1.00800.008.00
Sammons1.00824.008.00

Stansted II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
163 (36.1 overs)
     
K. Ayres b Holland 9
M. Allen b Holland 4
M. Johnson b Winch 31
B. Sammons ct Holland, b. Winch 65
P. Devoti b Forrest 16
S. Chambers ct Warman, b. Malyon 8
D. Hedge lbw Stiles 0
J. Pritchard b Malyon 1
D. Powter b Stiles 0
E. Reed Not Out  2
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Stiles5.1029129.005.61
Rob Holland10.0047223.504.70
James Malyon7.011427.002.00
Seb Forrest10.0238138.003.80
Steve Parker1.001400.0014.00
Josh Winch3.011527.505.00