Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Farnham I on Sat 29 Jun 2013 at 1.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 8b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
34
190

(45.0 overs)
    
Joel Moscow ct Wasim 0
Tom Figg b Griggs 7
Simon Hartnell Not Out  82
Dan Sibley ct Wasim 4
Jason Green ct Wasim 4
Nick Scantlebury ct M. Katel 13 1
Paul Dawson ct M. Katel 5
Matt Taylor ct Sellers 4
Jonathan Taylor b Sellers 2
Harry Lees Not Out  39 2
Charlie Bass  

Farnham I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wasim8.014500.005.63
Griggs10.033600.003.60
M. Katel10.023500.003.50
Sellers10.021500.001.50
Wilton5.003000.006.00
Stickwood2.001100.005.50

Farnham I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5lb 
for 8 wickets
15
192 (45.0 overs)
     
Wilton ct Green 0
Thornwood b M. Taylor 5
Nicholson b Green 85
T.Cattell ct N. Scantlebury 16
M. Cattell Not Out  54
Stickwood b Green 0
Sellers b Dawson 0
Bean b Green 0
Wasim ct Dawson 16
Griggs Not Out  1
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green10.052045.002.00
Matt Taylor10.0147147.004.70
Nick Scantlebury7.4142142.005.48
Paul Dawson10.0052226.005.20
Simon Hartnell3.002600.008.67