Scorecard

Theydon Bois I v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 1.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theydon Bois I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7lb 
for 8 wickets
17
239 (45.0 overs)
     
W. Stoner ct  M. Taylor 21
Tariq ct  Green 1
Dougwell Run out  48
Bulliant ct  N. Scantlebury 59
E. Stoner b  Dawson 1
Ali Not Out  39
De Priz ct  Green 29
Masood b  N. Scantlebury 11
Budgli Not Out  13
Rajipot  
De Ameidia  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green9.0145222.505.00
Matt Taylor8.0226126.003.25
Charlie Bass9.014300.004.78
Simon Hartnell2.001600.008.00
Paul Dawson8.0048148.006.00
Nick Scantlebury9.0055227.506.11

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
21
232

(45.0 overs)
    
Jack Scantlebury ct  Ali 49 1
James Malyon Not Out  109
Dan Sibley ct  Stoner 0
Simon Hartnell ct  Ali 18
Nick Scantlebury b  Bullivant 6
Jason Green ct  Stoner 27 1
Charlie Bass Run out  0 1
Jonathan Taylor b  Bullivant 0
Matt Taylor Not Out  2
Paul Dawson   1
Harry Lees   1

Theydon Bois I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Delmaida7.003100.004.43
Bullivant10.0239219.503.90
Rajuit8.003000.003.75
Ali10.0054227.005.40
Stoner10.0059159.005.90
Goldswell1.00900.009.00