Scorecard

EPPING FORESTERS v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 2PM
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 8lb 
for 7 wickets
31
175

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Scantlebury b Brown 27
Tom Figg ct H. Capewell 19
Dan Sibley Not Out  80
Simon Hartnell ct J. Capewell 6
Jason Green b Brown 2 1
Charlie Bass ct Poole 5
Jonathan Taylor Run out  5
Graeme Bowerman Run out  0
Matt Taylor Not Out  0
Harry Lees   1 2
Paul Dawson   1

EPPING FORESTERS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Spielman3.002600.008.67
Newland2.001400.007.00
T. Capewell4.002800.007.00
H. Capewell2.0023123.0011.50
Brown4.0023211.505.75
J .Capewell2.0024124.0012.00
Poole3.0031131.0010.33

EPPING FORESTERS Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b  
for 5 wickets
10
179 (19.5 overs)
     
Wilks Caught  44
T. Capewell Caught  46
Ward Stumped  35
Poole Caught  18
Halls Not Out  13
Bazzoni Stumped  1
J. Capewell Not Out  4
Newland  
Spillman  
H. Capewell  
Brown  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green4.011100.002.75
Matt Taylor4.003600.009.00
Charlie Bass4.005200.0013.00
Paul Dawson4.0043410.7510.75
Simon Hartnell3.503500.009.13