Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Epping Foresters I on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters I Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
6
110 (25.3 overs)
     
Hazelton b  Bass 13
L Ellis b  Green 32
McGuinness ct  Moscow b Dawson 10
J Capewell b  Dawson 31
Horwood lbw  Dawson 0
Quant lbw  Bass 1
R Ellis b  Bass 7
H Capewell ct  Bass b Dawson 4
Newland Not Out  5
Hubbard lbw  Dawson 0
Brown b  Dawson 1

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green7.0131131.004.43
Charlie Bass9.0143314.334.78
Paul Dawson9.323265.333.37

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 21w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
32
113

(40.4 overs)
    
Jed Scanlon lbw  Quant 18
James Malyon b  Quant 0
Dan Sibley b  Quant 0
Jonathan Taylor b  Quant 4
Simon Hartnell Not Out  42
Jason Green ct  Newland 0
Matt Taylor b  Ellis 10
Paul Dawson Not Out  7
Harry Lees  
Charlie Bass   1
Joel Moscow   1

Epping Foresters I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Quant10.031543.751.50
Ellis10.0223123.002.30
Newland7.4224124.003.13
McGuinness3.001500.005.00
Hubbard3.001700.005.67
Brown3.01900.003.00
Hurwood4.02600.001.50