Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Roding Valley I on Sat 30 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won By 166 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
26
214

(45.0 overs)
    
Jed Scanlon st Mubashar 54
James Malyon ct Mubashar 28
Graeme Bowerman lbw Ranji 26
Jason Green Not Out  42
Charlie Bass b Legbe 30
Tom Figg b Legbe 0
Matt Taylor b Legbe 1
Paul Dawson Not Out  7
Joel Moscow  
Jonathan Taylor  
A.N. Other  

Roding Valley I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Legbe10.0046315.334.60
Taimor3.002600.008.67
Asif Ali6.003100.005.17
Ranji10.0034134.003.40
Junaid10.0237218.503.70
Hamza6.003400.005.67

Roding Valley I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
48 (14.2 overs)
     
Selby b Bass 0
Asanga b Bass 0
Aamir lbw Bass 6
Asif b Bass 0
Denesh b Green 0
Junaid b Bass 1
Mubasher b Bass 0
Solomon Not Out  18
Tairmoopa lbw Green 13
Ransi b Bass 0
Hamza b Green 3

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green7.221936.332.59
Charlie Bass7.002874.004.00