Scorecard

South Loughton II v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Loughton II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
147 (41.3 overs)
     
K. Picston b  Seb Forrest 0
A. Hossain ct  Forrest b James Roos 8
Siddie ct  Parker b Martin Figg 53
Zeeshan b  James Roos 0
Johnny lbw  Seb Forrest 1
Mudussar ct  Winfield b Harry Collins 24
Sohel ct  Parker b Luke Withers 0
Richard lbw  Luke Withers 0
S. Hill Run out  31
Tommy b  Bradley Etherington 0
Ramiz Not Out  0

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Forrest10.0046223.004.60
James Roos9.351226.001.26
Luke Withers8.0137218.504.62
Harry Collins3.0016116.005.33
Bradley Etherington6.0110110.001.67
Martin Figg5.0121121.004.20

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 8w 10b  
for 2 wickets
25
150

(18.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford ct  b Hossain 4
Thomas Hobbs Not Out  71
Simon Jeffery ct  b Hossain 0
Tom Winfield Not Out  50 1
Seb Forrest   1
Bradley Etherington  
James Roos  
Harry Collins  
Steve Parker   2
Martin Figg  
Luke Withers  

South Loughton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Hill6.004400.007.33
A. Hossain4.0022211.005.50
I. Mudassar3.001200.004.00
K. Picston2.002900.0014.50
Ramiz2.001600.008.00
Sohel1.001400.0014.00