Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Birchanger II on Sat 28 Jun 2008 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
185

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  64 1
Martin Lovatt Caught  20 1
Andy Siddall Lbw  31
Simon Jeffery Caught  8
Jack Scantlebury Bowled  20
Fraser Parris Caught  9
Bryan Russell Not Out  12
Steve Parker Not Out  1
Sam Parker  
A Parris  
Alex Vale  

Birchanger II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Boggas10.0131131.003.10
P. Harris5.003800.007.60
S. Ager10.0126213.002.60
N. Oskewicz10.0233133.003.30
R. Smith10.0148316.004.80

Birchanger II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
B. White Bowled  21
S. Ager Caught  21
S. Eaynor Caught  35
J. Reed Not Out  74
S. Boggas Bowled  4
N. Oskewicz Not Out  8
ANO  
ANO  
ANO  
ANO  
ANO  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Parker6.003900.006.50
Jack Scantlebury10.002500.002.50
Bryan Russell10.0033133.003.30
Andy Siddall9.3054154.005.68
Martin Lovatt33.001929.500.58
Steve Byford1.00500.005.00