Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Roding Valley II on Sat 23 Aug 2008 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost 222 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roding Valley II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
301 (0.0 overs)
     
B. Powell Bowled  4
P. Shah Bowled  10
J Patel Caught  75
W. Ahmed Caught  66
S Mamood Lbw  43
W Ahmed 2 Lbw  17
A Adnam Retired Not Out  43
U Farroq Not Out  23
D Lander Bowled  2
G Shri Not Out  1
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Andrews10.0052152.005.20
Jack Scantlebury10.0054227.005.40
Joe Scanlon4.002000.005.00
Tim Camp4.002100.005.25
Oliver Phillpot5.004700.009.40
James Robson8.0063321.007.88
Steve Parker4.0037137.009.25

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
79

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  4 1
James Robson Lbw  1
Jack Scantlebury Bowled  1 1
Jed Scanlon Caught  7
Oliver Phillpot Bowled  0
Joe Scanlon Bowled  3
Danny Andrews Bowled  33
Steve Parker Caught  15
Harry Andrews Caught  3
Tim Camp Not Out  3
Barney Thorpe Run out  0

Roding Valley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar4.02515.001.25
Wazas Ahmed4.01741.751.75
Lander3.001900.006.33
Adnan4.011100.002.75
Mahmood5.021025.002.00
Shri4.4018118.003.86
Ahmed1.00111.001.00