Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Theydon Bois II on Sat 18 Jun 2016 at 1.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theydon Bois II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
14
137 (41.0 overs)
     
Crone lbw  Joe Scanlon 11
Gilbert ct  Joe Scanlon b M.Figg 46
Hyde ct  B.Etherington b J.Roos 6
Hicks lbw  J.Roos 11
Swan ct  T.Winfield b J.Roos 8
Kaizan ct  M.Ormondroyd b M.Hunt 14
McCausland ct  J.Roos b L.Withers 14
Martin Not Out  10
Gadd ct  & b J.Roos 3
O'Grady Run out  0
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Withers10.0136136.003.60
Max Hunt10.0129129.002.90
James Roos10.041644.001.60
Martin Figg5.0028128.005.60
Joe Scanlon6.0025125.004.17

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
10
140

(40.0 overs)
    
Simon Bonas b  O'Grady 19 2
Thomas Hobbs ct  &b Martin 0
Bradley Etherington b  O'Grady 26 3 1
Tom Winfield b  Hyde 25 1 1
James Roos ct  b Hyde 3 2 1
Joe Scanlon b  Martin 29 2 1 1
Steve Parker b  Hyde 9 1
Martin Ormondroyd Not Out  17 1
Martin Figg Not Out  6 1
Luke Withers  
Max Hunt  

Theydon Bois II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin10.0122211.002.20
O'Grady10.0238219.003.80
Hyde10.003300.100.30
Gadd3.011800.006.00
McCausland4.001600.004.00
Crone2.00500.002.50
Swan1.00300.003.00