Scorecard

Woodford Wells v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI on Sun 02 May 2004 at 2.00
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost 135 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
100

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Figg Caught  1
Alex Kilby Bowled  2
Matthew Hartnell Bowled  33 2
Bryan Russell Lbw  9 2
Thomas Hobbs Bowled  4
Simon Jeffery Caught  4
Mark Iliffe Caught  11
Tony Little Bowled  2
Peter Weaver Caught  13
Sam Figg Lbw  4
Martin Ormondroyd Not Out  6

Woodford Wells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Wells Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
235 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Hobbs7.005200.007.43
Tom Figg2.002100.0010.50
Matthew Hartnell15.0270514.004.67
Bryan Russell9.0122211.002.44
Martin Ormondroyd3.003600.0012.00
Sam Figg4.0023123.005.75