Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v Takeley on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 1.30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
6
263

(40.0 overs)
    
Riz Ahmed ct ct T. Brown b. Gunn 22
Simon Sargent ct ct L. Brown b. Roach 0
Jason Green lbw b. Roach 10
Jack Scantlebury ct ct Roach. b. J. Connolly 67
Dan Sibley ct ct L. Brown b. S. Lemon 83
William Cutlan-Smyth Not Out  64
Nick Scantlebury b b Osborne 3
Jonathan Taylor Not Out  8
Mark Keefe  
Paul Dawson  
Martin Ormondroyd  

Takeley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Trevor Gunn8.0245145.005.63
Pat Roach5.001628.003.20
Tom Brown5.003300.006.60
Coby Miles5.003700.007.40
Sean Lemon6.0043143.007.17
Andrew Osborne6.0035135.005.83
Jack Connolly5.0051151.0010.20

Takeley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 1w 11b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
24
225 (40.0 overs)
     
Liam Brown ct b Dawson 74
Adrian Phillips lbw b. N. Scantlebury 11
Sean Lemon ct b Dawson 48
Rob Harrington ct b Sargeant 16
Tom Brown b b Green 35
Pat Roach ct b Green 4
Tim Connolly lbw b Green 0
Jack Connolly Not Out  8
Andrew Osborne Not Out  5
Coby Miles  
Trevor Gunn  

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green8.0234311.334.25
Jonathan Taylor8.013300.004.13
Nick Scantlebury8.0055155.006.87
Paul Dawson8.0141220.505.13
William Cutlan-Smyth1.001400.0014.00
Simon Sargent6.0028128.004.67
Jack Scantlebury1.00400.004.00