Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Chadwell Heath II on Sat 02 May 2009 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chadwell Heath II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
A. Wallace Caught  54
A. Falkingham Bowled  0
J. Craske Caught  19
C. Hedges Bowled  6
P. Magnum Bowled  1
M. Denyer Bowled  23
S. Lugg Bowled  10
M. Inns Bowled  16
D. Miles Caught  18
D. Bairn Not Out  4
W. Jarood Stumped  4

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Andrews8.014200.005.25
Joe Scanlon4.0023123.005.75
Steve Parker10.0042410.504.20
Harry Andrews5.0016116.003.20
Tony Little7.302145.252.80
Steve Hume6.002200.003.67

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
73

(0.0 overs)
    
Wayne Bellieu-Cruise Caught  0
Tony Little Bowled  0
K Neville Caught  2
Mr & Mrs T Millbourne Caught  0 1
Steve Hume Caught  14
Jed Scanlon Bowled  12 1 1
Stanley Hume Bowled  9
Steve Parker Bowled  4
Harry Andrews Not Out  17 1
Danny Andrews Caught  0
Joe Scanlon Run out  0

Chadwell Heath II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Miles7.04933.001.29
W. Jarrod10.032538.332.50
D. Bairn6.0112112.002.00
S. Lugg2.501628.005.65