Scorecard

Little Bardfield v Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
183

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  20
Martin Figg Bowled  16
Simon Jeffery Caught  3
Sam Franks Caught  39
James Robson Caught  31
Steve Parker Bowled  36
Jed Scanlon Caught  9
Danny Andrews Lbw  1
Martin Ormondroyd Caught  0 1
Joe Scanlon Bowled  2
Peter Stiles Not Out  1

Little Bardfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Holmes10.0325125.002.50
Eden10.0044144.004.40
Churchman6.011500.002.50
Morris7.412137.002.74
Stevens4.0023123.005.75
Newman9.0040313.334.44

Little Bardfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
147 (0.0 overs)
     
Sheriden Bowled  28
G. Stephens Bowled  4
O. Morris Caught  27
Newman Lbw  10
T. Stephens Bowled  4
P. Morris Bowled  8
Holmes Bowled  0
Ruffle Bowled  12
Churchman Bowled  5
Eden Not Out  21
Cole Not Out  18

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Andrews7.012200.003.14
Peter Stiles6.0121121.003.50
Martin Ormondroyd9.0223123.002.56
Steve Parker10.023565.833.50
Sam Franks6.001700.002.83
Steve Byford2.001800.009.00