Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI v South Loughton I on Sat 05 May 2018 at 13.30
Matching Green Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
13
209

(45.0 overs)
    
Riz Akram ct C Scherer b A Hossain 70
Joel Moscow lbw L Baker 53 1
Jason Green ct A Hossain b L Baker 9
Graeme Bowerman ct M Stokes b L Mann 10 1
Dan Sibley ct S Hill b M Bathla 5
Simon Hartnell ct C Scherer b L Mann 4 1
Simon Sargent b M Bathla 15
Jonathan Taylor b S Hill 26 1
Matt Taylor run out  (G Jones) 0
William Cutlan-Smyth Not Out  2
Olly Hartnell run out  (M Bathla) 2

South Loughton I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Smith9.024100.004.56
Lloyd Mann9.011829.002.00
Sam Hill8.0053153.006.63
Madhur Bathla8.0040220.005.00
Lee Baker9.0029214.503.22
Aleef Hossain2.0019119.009.50

South Loughton I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
211 (44.5 overs)
     
Dan Sly run out  (Unsure) 19
Liam Hill b J Taylor 31
Mark Stokes lbw S Hartnell 41
Craig Scherer ct J Taylor b J Taylor 12
Lee Baker ct S Hartnell b O Hartnell 69
Aleef Hossain b S Hartnell 3
Lloyd Mann ct J Moscow b W Cutlan-Smyth 8
Madhur Bathla b S Hartnell 0
Greg Jones ct G Bowerman b J Green 11
Sam Hill b J Green 0
David Smith Not Out  1

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Green7.511728.502.17
Matt Taylor5.002300.004.60
Simon Sargent7.004600.006.57
Jonathan Taylor6.0120210.003.33
Simon Hartnell9.002137.002.33
Dan Sibley3.002900.009.67
William Cutlan-Smyth5.0031131.006.20
Olly Hartnell2.0016116.008.00