Scorecard

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI v Stansted II on Sat 29 Aug 2009 at 1:30pm
Matching Green Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stansted II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
185 (0.0 overs)
     
Abbotson Caught  7
Johnson Caught  7
Powter Caught  1
Baldick Lbw  11
Sammons Caught  30
Hedge Caught  23
M. Roach Caught  1
Ayres Caught  12
D. Roach Not Out  38
Monk Run out  12
Carter Run out  11

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Andrews10.0130215.003.00
Jack Scantlebury10.0020120.002.00
Steve Hume10.0327127.002.70
Martin Ormondroyd4.011728.504.25
Steve Parker7.0043221.506.14
Fraser Parris3.403100.008.45

Matching Green Cricket Club Matching Green 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
188

(0.0 overs)
    
Steve Byford Caught  9
Simon Jeffery Caught  0 2
Peter Weaver Not Out  74
Jack Scantlebury Caught  13
Martin Figg Bowled  15
Steve Hume Not Out  54
Steve Parker   1
James Roos  
Danny Andrews   2
Martin Ormondroyd   1
Fraser Parris   1

Stansted II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Powter10.032939.672.90
Carter6.003600.006.00
Roach10.0044144.004.40
Sammons5.002900.005.80
J. Monk4.502700.005.59
Hedge2.001500.007.50